EuropeUKEnglandWest SussexHoneybridge Park
CampsiteReviews coming soon

Honeybridge Park

West Sussex
West Sussex · RH13 8NX
At a glance
Dogs welcome
Electric hookup available
Family friendly
Beach access
Open all year

Why campers love it here

Dogs are welcome here
Electric hookup pitches available
A family-friendly site
Open all year round
Easy access to the beach

About this site

Honeybridge Park is a 15-acre touring and camping site at Dial Post in West Sussex, run by the Island Meadow Parks family group on the fringe of the South Downs. The park backs onto ancient woodland and sits within easy reach of Horsham, Worthing, Steyning and the South Downs Way, with Brighton a short drive further on. There are 150 touring and camping pitches with 16 amp electric hook-up, more than a third of them hardstanding, split across grass non-electric, serviced electric, and super pitches with electric and water. Honeybridge suits touring caravanners and campers wanting an established, four-star graded park that has been running since the early 1970s, with static holiday homes added alongside in 2008. It will not suit anyone hoping for an open campfire, since these are not allowed anywhere, only raised charcoal barbecues. Group bookings are capped at four pitches, and dogs are welcome on leads at no extra charge. What stands out beyond the facility list is the sense of an established, family-run operation, with caravan storage available if you cannot keep your own van at home. Honeybridge Park is open all year, with pitch prices from £12 a night for a grass pitch plus per-person charges.

Facilities

Everything we track, greyed items aren't available here.

Essentials
Flush toilets
Hot showers
Drinking water
Chemical disposal
Recycling
Laundry
Washing-up area
Fridge / freezer
Electric & services
Electric hookup
Hardstanding
Service point
EV charging
Access & welcome
Dogs welcome
Families welcome
Accessible facilities
Adults only
Playground
The setting
Campfires allowed
Sea views
Beach access
Dark-sky location
Stargazing
Wildlife watching
Working farm
Eco friendly
Open all year
Quiet site
Amenities
Shop
Wi-Fi
Café / bar
Games room
Swimming pool
Advertisement

Reviews

No reviews yet

Stayed here? Be the first to review.

Write a review

Pitches & prices

Tents
See site for prices
Caravans
See site for prices
Motorhomes
See site for prices

Where you'll be

Honeybridge Park
RH13 8NX

Good to know

Are campfires allowed at Honeybridge Park?
No, open fires are not permitted anywhere on the park. Raised charcoal barbecues are allowed instead, so bring a stand if you plan to cook outdoors.
Is Honeybridge Park dog friendly?
Yes, dogs are welcome on leads at no extra cost, provided they are exercised off the park itself rather than around the pitches.
Does Honeybridge Park have electric hook-up?
Yes, all 150 touring and camping pitches offer 16 amp hook-up, with super pitches also including water in and out. More than a third are hardstanding.
How much does camping at Honeybridge Park cost?
Prices start from £12 a night for a grass, non-electric pitch, plus separate per-adult and per-child charges that vary across the seasons.
Is Honeybridge Park open all year?
Yes, the park prices across low (October to March), mid (April to June) and high (July to September) seasons rather than closing over winter.
Can I book Honeybridge Park with a large group?
Only up to four pitches per group booking. Larger high-season group bookings must be paid in full at least two weeks in advance.

Things to do nearby

Beach nearby
Fishing
Golf
Horse riding
Watersports

Write a review

Stayed at Honeybridge Park? Share how it went, your review helps other campers pick their pitch.

Overall rating
Rate the details
Cleanliness
Facilities
Location
Staff
Value
Who did you camp with?
How did you camp?
How many nights?
1
When did you visit?
Would you recommend it?
Would you go again?

Only used to verify your review, never shown or shared.

We’ll email you a link to confirm your review before it’s checked and published.

Explore more

Campsites in West SussexDog-friendly campsites in West SussexHookup campsites in West SussexCampsites in EnglandCampsites in UK